USE AND CARE GUIDE The Home Depot

Use And Care Guide The Home Depot-Free PDF

  • Date:07 Apr 2020
  • Views:17
  • Downloads:0
  • Pages:17
  • Size:5.25 MB

Share Pdf : Use And Care Guide The Home Depot

Download and Preview : Use And Care Guide The Home Depot


Report CopyRight/DMCA Form For : Use And Care Guide The Home Depot


Transcription:

Table of Contents,Table of Contents 2 Pre Assembly 3. Safety Information 2 Planning Assembly 3,Product Caution 2 Hardware Included 3. Safety Warnings 2 Package Contents 4,Warranty 2 Assembly 5. What is Covered 2 Care and Cleaning,What is Not Covered 2. Safety Information,PRODUCT CAUTION, This gazebo was made for the explicit purpose of providing outdoor functions and is not to be used as a toy This product is intended for.
normal outdoor use however the manufacturer recommends storing and or covering this gazebo when any formidable severe weather is. approaching Do not locate this product near open flames Do not use this product as a support Do not shake lean or climb on the product. Children under the age of 10 near this product should be supervised by a competent adult at all times This product is NOT intended for. commercial use and will void the warranty,SAFETY WARNINGS. WARNING Please keep children out of the assembly area. before assembly CAUTION Do not locate the product near any heat source. WARNING This gazebo unit is heavy and may require two CAUTION When not in use secure the product in a. adults for safe assembly cool and covered location. 1 YEAR FRAME AND 1 YEAR FABRIC LIMITED WARRANTY,WHAT IS COVERED. We warrant the frame and fabric to be free of manufacturing defects to the original purchaser for one year. WHAT IS NOT COVERED, It remains the customer s responsibility for freight and packaging charges to and from our service center This warranty does not cover. commercial use hardware acts of nature fire freezing and abusive use In addition purchased parts are not covered under this warranty We. reserve the right to make substitutions with similar merchandise if the model in question is no longer in production. Contact the Customer Service Team at 1 855 HD HAMPTON or visit www HamptonBay com. Pre Assembly,PLANNING ASSEMBLY,Read all instructions before assembly. To avoid damaging this product assemble it on a soft non abrasive surface such as carpet or cardboard. NOTE Need three to four persons to assemble this,HARDWARE INCLUDED.
NOTE Hardware not shown to actual size,AA BB CC DD EE. Part Description Quantity,AA M6x15 bolt 49 1,BB M6x18 countersunk bolt 8 1. CC M6x35 bolt 4 1,DD M6x80 bolt 26 1,EE Washer 79 1. FF Ground spike 16 1,GG Hex wrench 2,3 HAMPTONBAY COM. Please contact 1 855 HD HAMPTON for further assistance. Pre Assembly continued,PACKAGE CONTENTS, Part Description Quantity Part Description Quantity.
A Right connector bar 2 I Protective cover 1,B Left connector bar 2 J Fabric shade 1. C Lengthways bar 4 K Magnet iron plate 1,D Side top bar 2 L End tip 4. E Center lengthways bar 1 L1 Side fabric hanger 8,E1 Center fabric hanger 4 Q Center tip 2. F Short shade rod 2 R Post base plate 4,G Long shade rod 4 S Inner tip 8. 1 Connecting the connector bar with the magnet iron plate. Insert the left connector bar B into the right connector bar A first then secure the connector bars A B with. M6x15 bolts AA and washers EE, Attach the magnet iron plate K to the assembled connector bars A B using M6x15 bolts AA and washers EE.
NOTE Fully tighten all bolts using the hex wrench GG. 5 HAMPTONBAY COM, Please contact 1 855 HD HAMPTON for further assistance. l continued,2 Connecting the connector bar, Insert the left connector bar B into the right connector bar A then secure the connector bars A B with. M6x15 bolts AA and washers EE, NOTE Fully tighten all bolts using the hex wrench GG. l continued,3 Insert the tip, Take out the foam blocks in the side top bar D Insert the end tips L into the side top bar D Repeat this step for another. side top bar D, Take out the foam blocks in the center lengthways bar E and insert the center tips Q.
Insert the inner tip S into the lengthways bar C Repeat this step for another three lengthways bars C. foam block,foam block,7 HAMPTONBAY COM, Please contact 1 855 HD HAMPTON for further assistance. l continued,4 Attaching the crossbar, Attach the center lengthways bar E with the hole side to the center of the connector bars A B without the magnet iron plate. using M6x80 bolts DD and washers EE, Attach another side of the center lengthways bar E to the center of the back connector bars A and B using M6x80 bolts DD. M6X15 bolts AA and washers EE, Attach the lengthways bar C to the assembled connector bars A B using M6x80 bolts DD M6X15 bolts AA and washers EE. Repeat this step for another three lengthways bars C and two side top bars D. Once all bolts are in place Fully tighten all the bolts by the hex wrench GG. Make sure three red circled holes on top bars D and center lengthways bar E must stay. on the same side to allow assembling the protective cover I later on then attach to the. assembled connector, bar A B which is without Magnet iron plate K as shown below.
The hole is to lock the,protective cover I,l continued. 5 Attaching the post base plates to the posts, Attach the post base plates R to the posts H using M6x15 bolts AA and washers EE. Repeat this step for another three posts H, NOTE Loosely tighten all bolts using the hex wrench GG. 9 HAMPTONBAY COM, Please contact 1 855 HD HAMPTON for further assistance. l continued, 6 1 Attaching the posts to the assembled structure.
Attach the posts H to the assembled structure using M6x15 bolts AA M6x80 bolts DD and washers EE. NOTE Suggest two ladders to assemble the posts,l continued. 6 2 Attaching the posts to the assembled structure. Attach the posts H to the assembled structure using M6x15 bolts AA M6x80 bolts DD and washers EE. Once all bolts are in place fully tighten all the bolts. NOTE Suggest two ladders to assemble the posts,11 HAMPTONBAY COM. Please contact 1 855 HD HAMPTON for further assistance. l continued, 7 Inserting the short shade rods into the fabric shade. Insert the short shade rods F into the top slots of the fabric shade J. l continued,8 Attaching the short shade rods, Attach the four ends of the short shade rods F to the front connector bars A B using M6x35 bolts CC and washers EE. Pull out the elastic ribbons on the two fabric slot ends. 13 HAMPTONBAY COM, Please contact 1 855 HD HAMPTON for further assistance.
l continued,9 Connecting the long shade rods, Insert the four long shade rods G through the half slot through the center fabric hangers E1 through the rest half slot. Pull the elastic ribbons to the pastic wheel on the side top bar D. Secure the long shade rods G with M6x18 countersunk bolts BB. Fully tighten all the bolts with the hex wrench GG. l continued, 10 Installing the protective cover and the ground spikes. Attach the protective cover I to the side top bars D and the center lengthways bar E using M6x15 bolts AA and washers EE. Insert the ground spikes FF through the post base plates R and into the ground. NOTE Fully tighten all the bolts with the hex wrench GG. 15 HAMPTONBAY COM, Please contact 1 855 HD HAMPTON for further assistance. We warrant the frame and fabric to be free of manufacturing defects to the original purchaser for one year WHAT IS NOT COVERED Contact the Customer

Related Books