OPERA TING MANUAL Adendorff Machinery Mart

Opera Ting Manual Adendorff Machinery Mart-Free PDF

  • Date:23 Oct 2020
  • Views:2
  • Downloads:0
  • Pages:34
  • Size:5.66 MB

Share Pdf : Opera Ting Manual Adendorff Machinery Mart

Download and Preview : Opera Ting Manual Adendorff Machinery Mart


Report CopyRight/DMCA Form For : Opera Ting Manual Adendorff Machinery Mart


Transcription:

IIV IPORTANT TIPS, 8 Read all instructions a few minutes now may save hours later. 8 Follow safety rules for power tools,8 Check bags and cartons for parts. e Ke e p th e m a c hin e c l e a n lub r ica t i o n a n d a dju c sted a s i n s t. 8 Do not leave cleaning rags tools or other materials on machine bed or around. moving ps rts of the machine,Work with sharpened tools. e Check oil level regularly, After working with clean wet su cfaces thoroughly and oil these surfaces. 8 Clamp all workpiece c and tools firmly, fl To prevent unnecessary wear of the cilides and to assure optimum working.
results all movements other than the feed must be clamped. Switch spindle speeds only when the machine is off. e Never clean machine with compressed air, This booklet is for the modei HQ400 3B and HQ400 3L machines. 1 TECHNICAL DATA,Swing o ver bed 420mm,Distance betw e e n ce nters 400mm 500mm. Lo ngitudinal travel 380mm HQ400 3L 480m m,Cross travel 120mm. Spindle bore 20mm,Spindle taper M T 3,Tailstock barrel taper M T 3. Range of spindle speed 7 speeds l 60 l 360r P m,Thread can be cut metric l 8steps0 2 3 mm.
Imperial 27 steps 8 I20T P I,Amount of power feed 8 steps 0 050 0 l 75mm r. 0 002 0 007 r,DRILLING AND MILLING,Max Drilling diameter I 15mm. Max End milling cutter diameter 1 20mm,Max Face milling cutter diameter I 63mm. Spindle taper M T 3,Spindle travel 85mm,Range of spindle speed 14 speeds 177 1300r p m. Table size LXW 200X 150mm2,Motor capacity 0 55kw,Vo ltage Frequency As customer s requirement.
Overall dimension LX W X H 970 X 580 X 965mm3,HQ400 3L 1070 X 580 X 890mm3. Net weight 180kg HQ400 3L 185kg,2 ACCESSORIES,STANDARD ACCESSORIES. Serial No Specification Quantity Remark,1 Tree jaw chuck 100mm 1. 2 Centers M T 3 2,3 Drill chuck B16 1 5 13mm 1,4 Tie rod 1. 5 Tie rod washer 1,6 Drill stock 1,7 Toolpost wrench 1.
8 Open end wrench 13mm 16mm 1,10 Allen wrench 4mm 1. 8mm 1 ForHQ400 3A,11 Change gear 24T 1 For metric,27T 1 and imperial. 30T 1 leadscrew,39T 1 For imperial,72T 1 Leadscrew. 25T 1 For metric,75T 1 leadscrew,12 Duplex gear 60T 120T 1 For metric. 125T 127T 1 Leadscrew,60T 127T 1 For imperial,120T 127T 1 Leadscrew.
SPECIAL ACCESSORIES,Serial No Specification Quantity. 1 Lathe tool l set,2 Multi purpose machine vice 1 set. 3 Milling force cutting cutter chuck 1 set,4 Reversible thread tapping tools I set. 3 INSTALLATION, There are four shafts on the two sides of the bed for lifting Pulling out the shafts and tying up the ones. with rope the machine be lifted and carried, CAUTION protecting the controls and the painted surface.
A rigid base as shown in fig 1 is given by yourself Place the machine on it and fixed the machine with. bolts Level the surface of the table with admissible error 0 1 mm in l OOOmmm. Fig 1 Phm of the base,fi9o 790 o 4,7 5 0 R J 3 0,4 CONSTRUCTION AND CONTROLS. The machine consists of the bed the headstock the drilling milling unit the table the rotation base the. electrical motor etc the milling drilling unit can be swiveled 360 on the base headstock The height of the. unit of model HQ400 3A can be adjusted, Loose the screw 19 rotate the lever 5 see fig 2 the drilling milling unit of HQ400 3A can be adjusted. up or down After adjusted the height of the unit 2 t the suitable position lock the screw l 9. Fig 2 HQ400 3A, L Half nut handle 2 Lead screw clutch handle 3 Speed change handle 4 Magnetic switch 5 Up and. down adjusting lever 6 Feed lever 7 Drilling And milling unit 8 Clutch handle 9 Micro feed handle IO Clamp. handle 11 Tool post lock handie 12 Vice handle 13 Tailstock barrel clamp handle 14 Tailstock barrel. handwheel 15 Tailstock lock handle 16 Longitudinal feed handle 17 Carriage lock handle 18 Cross feed. handwheel 19 Drilling and milling unit lock screw,5 ELECTRICAL. The standard machine is wired for 220V 50Hz 1 Pli, On special order some machines 1 0V 380V 440V 50Hz 60Hz 1Ph 3Ph The yellow green.
wire spaced on the housing is g1,M Motor 1 L7144 I HL Power indicator light AD11. K Magnetic switch I SA Ctr J,i l J Limiting switch LX5 l 1N. SB Emergency switch LAY3 I XT Terminal block,Single phase CE. SB SAl SA2 SA3,Three phue CE, ATTENTION Fig 3 is designed specially as CE standard For universal products SA1 SA2 SA3. switch don t assemble If you have some special requirement we will design as it. 6 lUBR I CATl ON, All oil sites on the machine should be oiled with the regulations mentioned in fig 3.
The leadscrew the slide and the drilling milling quill shoud be oiled with engine oil to the operating. condition of the machine All bearing shooule be greased periodically and cleaned once a year. The oil in the headstock should be changed periodically. FigALu Jrkatfon chart,O Twice a shift once a shift. 7 OPERATION, Before operating the machine you should read the OPERATING MANUAL carefully to acquaint the. constrnction of the machine the functions of the control system and the demand of lubrication And loose the. slide lock lever the drilling milling quill clamp lever etc clean the machine with uncorrosion kerosene then. clean the machine with dry cotton goods oil the machine slide with lubricating oil. Loose the screw 19 rotate the lever 5 the drilling milling unit of HQ400 3A can be adjusted up or. down After adjusted the height of the unit at the suitable position tie the screw 19 see fig 2. Draw out the handle 8 tum the lever 6 to feed directly Push on the handle 8. Tum the handle to micro feed spindle,8 DRIVE SYSTEM. Fig S Transmission system,SPINDLE DRIVE, Change the position of belts on the pulleys 7 different speeds as shown in fig 6 may be obtained for the. F ig 6 Tm mng Spmdle speeds r p m,motor spindle,C I I I I 1 DE.
I i I I 1 F,A F A E A D B F C F B E C D,160 300 375 470 600 870 1360. DRILLING MILLING DRIVE, Change the position of the belts on the pulleys 14 different speeds as shown in fi g 7 may be obtained for. the drilling milling spindle,Fig 7 Drilling milling spindle speeds r p m. Spindle motor spindle,Drilling CB II I I F,Milling Unit. G H A F A E A D B F C F B E C D,K G 150 290 360 450 575 836 1300.
117 220 276 345 440 640 1000,FEED MOTION see fig 5. Place the handle 14 on the right to take off the leadscrew from the driven system move the handle 11. to engage the half nut move the handwheel 12 the toolpost movement by hand is provided by leadscrew nut. Place the lever l4 on the left move lever ll to engage the half nuts the spindle movement drives the. gear mechanism the toolpost obtains power feed movement. If the machine with longitudinal leadscrew guard it has not the half nut. Change the gear A 8 different amounts of power feed may be obtained. AT A 24 30 36 42 AT A 24 30 36 42,3 WA Wv I 0 050 1 Wvv. 0 125 0 15 0 175 127T I 0 1 0 125 0 15 0 175,II 0 063 0 075 0 088. I 0 0039 0 0049 0 0059 0 0069,60T mm O II 0 05 0 063 0 075 0 088. I 0 004 0 005 0 006 0 007, INCo 0 II 0 002 0 0025 0 003 0 0035 INCH O II 0 002 0 0025 0 003 0 0035.
For metric leadscrew 4mm For imperial leadscrew 6T P I. THREAD CUTTING, The spindle is at the lowest speed place the handle 14 on the left move the lever 11 to engage the half. nuts The spindle rotation drive gear mechanism and the leadscrew nut mechanism the threading is provided by. the toolpost movement, Place the handle 3 see fig 2 on the position change the gears A and D different metric threads and. imperial threads as shown may be obtained, CAUTION The lever 14 must remain on the left until the thread cutting process is complete The tool is. withdrawn from the work at the end of the cut by the handweel 13 and the motor is reversed bringing the tool. back to the start for s1uccessive cuts When the motor is turned from forward to reverse you must tum the switch. from forward to stop a t first wait the motor stop then tum the switch from stop to reverse See fig 5. 24 25 30 60 24 30 60 B 120,24 0 8 0 4 0 4 0 2,30 0 5 0 25. 36 1 5 0 6 0 75 0 3,42 1 75 0 7 0 35 D,60 2 5 2 1 25 1.
AT A 36 42 48 60 72,ff A B 125 mm 1 I I 1 5 1 75 2 2 5 3. s C 127 II 0 75 1 1 25 1 5,AT IA Z 24 27 30 33 36 39 42 48 60. 27 30 33 36 42 48 60 n 1 72 I 8 9 10 11 12 13 1428 1632 2040. I 8 9 10 11 12 14 16 20 I 16 18 20 22 24 26,II 16 18 20 22 24 24 I. 28 32 40 DT 24 27 30 33 36 39 42 48 60, I 24 27 30 33 36 42 48 60 I 48 54 60 66 72 78 84 96 121. II 48 54 60 66 72 84 96 120, For metric leadscrew 4rnm For imperial leadscrew 6T P I.
BED ASSEMBLY,Index no Part no Description Size Qty. 101 HQ400 ll OO1 1 Bed 1,102 GB T91 1986 Split r In 5X25. 103 HQ400 1l O13 Lifting pin 4,104 HQ400 11 004 Tail stock base 1. 105 HQ400 ll 016 Gib 1,106 GB T75 1985 Screw M8X15 2. 107 GB T77 1985 Screw M8X25 2,108 JB T727l 3 1994 Knob M6X20 2.
109 JB T72 71 6 1994 Lever M6X50 2,110 HQ400 ll 022 Locking screw 1. 111 HQ400 1l O15 Locking pin,112 JB T7270 9 l994 Ball crank handle 12X50 l. 113 GB T879 l986 Spring pin 4X24 l,114 GB T8l 0 1988 Round nut Ml4Xl 5 2. 115 HQ400 ll 006B Sale ring base I,116 HQ400 11 006C Spring piece 1. 117 HQ400 1l 006 Scale ring 1,118 GB T301 1995 Bearing51l03 2.
119 HQ400 3 ll O10 Lead screw bracket 1,120 GB T70 l985 Screw M6Xl2 7. 121 GB Tll7 1986 Tap pin B4X25 2,122 GB Tl19 1986 Pin B4X6 1. 123 HQ400 3 01 006 Longitudinal lead screw 1,124 HQ400 3 06 007 Half nut base l. 125 HQ400 3 06 001 Lead screw sleeve l,126 GB T308 l977 Steel ball 4. 127 GB T879 1986 Spring pin 5X20 2,128 HQ400 3 06 008 Half nut bracket 1.
129 HQ400 3 06 002 Half nut 1,130 GB T879 l986 Spring pin 4X30 2. 131 HQ400 3 06 003 Pin l,132 HQ400 3 06 004 Eccentric ann 1. 133 GB T77 1985 Screw M8Xl6 1,134 CMl224C 06 007 Spring 1. 135 HQ400 3 06 005 Cover l,136 GB T70 l985 Screw M5 12 2. 137 HQ400 3 06 006 Lever base 1,138 GB Tl096 1979 Key A5Xl2 2.
139 HQ400 3 04 007 Sleeve right l,140 GB T896 1986 E ring l. 141 HQ400 3 04 004 Clutch B 1,142 HQ400 3 04 006 Link base 1. 143 GB T70 l985 Screw M6X50 1,144 HQ400 3 04 005 Eccentric pin 1. 145 HQ400 3 04 008 Cover 1,146 GB T2089 l980 Spring 0 8X5X14 1. 147 JB T7270 3 1994 Handle BM8X80 1,148 HQ400 3 04 009 Lever base 1.
149 GB T78 1985 Screw M6Xl6 1,150 GB Tl17 1986 Tap pin B5X60 2. 151 HQ400 04 003 Clutch A 1,152 GB T879 l986 Spring pin 5X22 1. 153 HQ400 3 01 013 Adjusting washer 1,154 HQ400 3 01 008 Gear bracket 1. 155 GB T97 l 1985 Washer 6 1,156 GB T70 l985 Screw M6X30 1. 157 HQ400 3 04 002 Sleeve left 1,158 HQ400 3 04 001 Shaft 1.
159 GB Tl096 1979 Key 4Xl2 1,160 HQ400 3 t 009 Change gear 1. 161 GB T6l70 l986 Nut MIO 3,162 HQ400 3 01 009 T key 1. 163 HQ400 3 01 010 T coller 1,164 HQ400 3 t Ol Change gear M l 5. 165 HQ400 3 0l Oll Washer 2,166 GB T70 l985 Screw M6X35 2. 167 GB Tll7 1986 Pin 8X40 2,168 GB T70 l985 Screw MlOX25 4.
169 HQ400 ll OO1 2 Fixing block 1,170 HQ400 ll 029 Movable joint 1. 171 GB T91 1986 Split pin 3 20 1,172 HQ400 ll 029 Pin 1. 173 HQ400 Il 030 Bolt 1,174 GB T850 I988 Cone face washer 10 2. 175 GB T849 l988 Ball face washer 10 2,176 HQ400 ll 024 Motor base 1. 177 HQ400 11 027 Shaft 1,178 HQ400 l1 025 Motor pedestal 1.
179 HQ400 ll 03l Motor pulley 1,180 GB Tl096 1979 Key 6X25. 181 Motor 0 55KW 1,182 GB T97 1976 Washer 4,183 GB T93 1976 Washer 4. MULTI PURPOSE MACHINE OPERA TING MANUAL IIV IPORTANT TIPS 8 Read all instructions a few minutes now may save hours later 8 Follow safety rules for power tools 8 Check bags and cartons for parts e Keep the machine clean lubrication and adjucsted as inst ructed 8 Do not leave cleaning rags tools or other materials on machine bed or around

Related Books